Psychological Institutes of Michigan P.C.

Russian translation: Психологические институты психологов-консультантов Мичигана

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Psychological Institutes of Michigan P.C.
Russian translation:Психологические институты психологов-консультантов Мичигана
Entered by: Vaddy Peters

07:24 Oct 11, 2011
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Psychology / name of institution
English term or phrase: Psychological Institutes of Michigan P.C.
Pls share if you know the name of this institution in Russian (I need a correct and nice-sounding translation :)) Thanks!
Yuri Larin
Ukraine
Психологические институты психологов-консультантов Мичигана
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Vaddy Peters
Grading comment
Thank you for the try! Probably, I'll leave it untranslated in the document I’m working on, but I will pick your answer as the best (fullest) answer posted here. Thanks again
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Психологические учереждения Мичигана
splotnik
4Психологическая служба Мичигана
splotnik
3Психологические институты психологов-консультантов Мичигана
Vaddy Peters
3Мичиганский институт психологии
erika rubinstein


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
psychological institutes of michigan p.c.
Мичиганский институт психологии


Explanation:
..,

erika rubinstein
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 57

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
psychological institutes of michigan p.c.
Психологические институты психологов-консультантов Мичигана


Explanation:
.

Vaddy Peters
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thank you for the try! Probably, I'll leave it untranslated in the document I’m working on, but I will pick your answer as the best (fullest) answer posted here. Thanks again

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
psychological institutes of michigan p.c.
Психологическая служба Мичигана


Explanation:
Psychological Institutes of Michigan, P.C., consists of doctoral-level psychotherapists with advanced clinical training and expertise in individual, couple, child and family therapies.
Institutes в данном случае больше "заведения". Единственное, что по-русски "психологическое заведение" имеет несколько иной подтекст и звучит довольно куце, поэтому я предлагаю "службу".

splotnik
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 4

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
psychological institutes of michigan p.c.
Психологические учереждения Мичигана


Explanation:
Еще один вариант названия

splotnik
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search