TCS deposits

Russian translation: хранилища подсистемы телекоммуникаций/диспетчерского пункта

07:49 Jul 2, 2020
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Petroleum Eng/Sci
English term or phrase: TCS deposits
Active switching equipment LAN TLQ provides the ability to:  support for VoIP protocols and virtual local area network VLAN technology; -
the ability to remotely monitor health (monitoring);  year-round and round-the-clock operation.
Active switching equipment has the ability to access the TCS deposits according to
the standard 1000BASE-LH.9.3.3 Active switching equipment is selected on the basis
of providing 20%connection port reservation.
Николай
Russian Federation
Russian translation:хранилища подсистемы телекоммуникаций/диспетчерского пункта
Explanation:
TCS - traffic control station/telecommunications subsystem
Связь активного коммутационного оборудования довольно подробно описано в стандартах, например см. http://www.rosseti.ru/investment/standart/corp_standart/doc/...
А по хорошему, я бы здесь сказал о доступе к хранилищам СПД
Selected response from:

Victor Sidelnikov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1хранилища подсистемы телекоммуникаций/диспетчерского пункта
Victor Sidelnikov
3(банковские) счета (с возможностью) взимания налога с покупателя
Enote
Summary of reference entries provided
Предположение
Nadezhda Wenzel

  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
tcs deposits
(банковские) счета (с возможностью) взимания налога с покупателя


Explanation:
имхо, это чисто финансовый термин

Enote
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 2869

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Victor Sidelnikov: Это едва ли, налог ну никак не связан со стандартами по ЦПС
1 hr
  -> Виктор, сам налог не связан, но оплатить его онлайн вполне можно. Хотя да, ваш вариант более правдоподобен

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
tcs deposits
хранилища подсистемы телекоммуникаций/диспетчерского пункта


Explanation:
TCS - traffic control station/telecommunications subsystem
Связь активного коммутационного оборудования довольно подробно описано в стандартах, например см. http://www.rosseti.ru/investment/standart/corp_standart/doc/...
А по хорошему, я бы здесь сказал о доступе к хранилищам СПД

Victor Sidelnikov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 298

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mk_lab
20 mins
  -> Спасибо




Reference comments


52 mins
Reference: Предположение

Reference information:
TSD м. б. Trough Cross-Stratified

Nadezhda Wenzel
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 49




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search