due diligence and care

Russian translation: с должной осмотрительностью и осторожностью

01:23 Feb 29, 2016
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Petroleum Eng/Sci / due diligence and care
English term or phrase: due diligence and care
Issuer warrants that it has exercised due diligence and care with respect to the information and professional judgements embodied in this report. This report reflects only the findings at the time and place of the inspection and testing.

Certificate of quality
Parker88
Russian Federation
Russian translation:с должной осмотрительностью и осторожностью
Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs (2016-02-29 07:39:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Стандартная фраза в договорах
Selected response from:

Vladimir Bragilevsky
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1тщательный комплексный анализ проекта
Igor Boyko
4надлежащим образом
Ksenia Sergeeva
3 +1с должной осмотрительностью и осторожностью
Vladimir Bragilevsky


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
с должной осмотрительностью и осторожностью


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs (2016-02-29 07:39:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Стандартная фраза в договорах

Vladimir Bragilevsky
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 577
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо большое!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Erzsébet Czopyk
1 min
  -> Спасибо!

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
with due diligence and care
надлежащим образом


Explanation:
... что информация и профессиональные мнения ... были подготовлены надлежащим образом

Ksenia Sergeeva
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Благодарю Вас!!!


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
тщательный комплексный анализ проекта


Explanation:
МТ:
Термины по тематике Нефть и газ
...
due diligence
комплексный анализ проекта с учётом всех имеющихся материалов по проекту
или
критический анализ материалов по проекту (Christie)
http://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?a=3&&s=diligence&sc=668&l1=1...

Igor Boyko
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 213
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Katerina O.
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Катерина!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search