highly charged

Russian translation: сильно заряжаемый/электризуемый

11:25 Oct 4, 2015
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Petroleum Eng/Sci / транспортировка и хранение горючих жидкостей
English term or phrase: highly charged
When introducing two or more nonconductive liquids, the less dense liquid should be loaded first to avoid a surface layer comprising the lighter, more highly charged component
В резервуар заливают два вида жидкости...
Yelena Pestereva
Russian Federation
Russian translation:сильно заряжаемый/электризуемый
Explanation:
имхо, это про статическое электричество
Selected response from:

Enote
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4с более высоким зярядом
Victoria Markova
3 +1сильно заряжаемый/электризуемый
Enote


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
сильно заряжаемый/электризуемый


Explanation:
имхо, это про статическое электричество

Enote
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 2867
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cherepanov: легко электризующийся
35 mins
  -> спасибо

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
с более высоким зярядом


Explanation:
+

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2015-10-04 13:44:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

зарядом

Victoria Markova
Serbia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search