PlatformingTM process unit

Russian translation: установка (непрерывной регенерации катализатора) ПлатформингТМ

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:PlatformingTM process unit
Russian translation:установка (непрерывной регенерации катализатора) ПлатформингТМ
Entered by: Denis Fyodorov

06:26 Dec 18, 2014
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Petroleum Eng/Sci / Нефтепереработка
English term or phrase: PlatformingTM process unit
Net hydrogen from the UOP CCR PlatformingTM process unit is a suitable make-up gas for olefin saturation in an ORP unit.
Denis Fyodorov
Russian Federation
установка (непрерывной регенерации катализатора) ПлатформингТМ
Explanation:
Переводил тот же текст недавно ...
Selected response from:

Vlad_econ
Canada
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4установка платформинга (каталитического риформинга)
Vladimir Bragilevsky
3установка (непрерывной регенерации катализатора) ПлатформингТМ
Vlad_econ


  

Answers


49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
platformingtm process unit
установка платформинга (каталитического риформинга)


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 51 mins (2014-12-18 07:18:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Если коротко, можно прочитать здесь
http://chem21.info/info/1578334/

Vladimir Bragilevsky
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 577

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Denis Kazakov: Это товарный знак. Установка платформинга CCR PlatformingTM компании UOP
6 hrs

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
(CCR) platformingtm process unit
установка (непрерывной регенерации катализатора) ПлатформингТМ


Explanation:
Переводил тот же текст недавно ...

Vlad_econ
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 19




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search