Survey DD

Russian translation: исследование процесса алмазного бурения

04:24 Dec 12, 2014
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Petroleum Eng/Sci
English term or phrase: Survey DD
GP 008/2011
Drilling Fluids i Engineering Services
GP 019/2009
AVA
4 wells
Y
GP 009/2011
*Survey DD*, MWD, LWD FEWD
GP 020/2009
SCHLUMBERGER
Waste Management Services
GP 032/2009
ENVIR.
SOLUTION
4 wells
Y
GP 022/2011
Fluid Analytical Services
Maxim Polukhin
Russian translation:исследование процесса алмазного бурения
Explanation:
DD - diamond drilling (исходя из перечисленных дальше аббревиатур).
Selected response from:

Victoria Batarchuk
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
32D каротаж (сейсмосъемка)
Rylov
3исследование процесса алмазного бурения
Victoria Batarchuk


  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
survey dd
исследование процесса алмазного бурения


Explanation:
DD - diamond drilling (исходя из перечисленных дальше аббревиатур).

Victoria Batarchuk
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 76
Grading comment
Спасибо

1 day 2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
survey dd
2D каротаж (сейсмосъемка)


Explanation:
дальше перечисляются другие виды каротажа

Rylov
Uzbekistan
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 36




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search