1st Pass Residual Statics

Russian translation: Первый этап коррекции статических поправок

20:07 Dec 11, 2014
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Petroleum Eng/Sci
English term or phrase: 1st Pass Residual Statics
Process Whole Project
Reformat
1st Breaks/Geom QC/Refstat
Refraction Statics
Spherical Divergence
Min-Phase filter
Pre-Decon/Noise Rejection
Surface Consistent Gain/Scaling
Surface Consistent Decon
Post-Decon/Noise Rejection
Surface Consistent Gain/Scaling
Velocity Analysis
1st Pass Residual Statics
Velocity Analysis - 2nd Pass
2nd Pass Residual Statics
PSTM Prep
PSTM Velocity Analysis
PSTM
PSTM Residual Velocity Analysis
Anastasia Serdyukova
Russian Federation
Russian translation:Первый этап коррекции статических поправок
Explanation:
http://inter-geo.org/Services/Processing2d/discret.php?lang=...
Selected response from:

Vladimir Bragilevsky
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Первый этап коррекции статических поправок
Vladimir Bragilevsky
3Ввод статистических поправок
oleg_s


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
1st pass residual statics
Ввод статистических поправок


Explanation:
Ввод статистических поправок после первой записи (прохода)

oleg_s
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 119

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
1st pass residual statics
Первый этап коррекции статических поправок


Explanation:
http://inter-geo.org/Services/Processing2d/discret.php?lang=...

Vladimir Bragilevsky
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 577




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search