API NATURAL GAMMA RAY

Russian translation: естественное гамма-излучение по API

15:14 Dec 10, 2014
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Petroleum Eng/Sci
English term or phrase: API NATURAL GAMMA RAY
SCI - GAIN™ *API NATURAL GAMMA RAY* AND INCLINATION
Scientific Drilling’s Sci-GAIN is an API calibrated sensor that provides radial gamma ray and precision inclination measurements.
On the Bottom Hole Assembly (BHA), Sci-GAIN is extended and positioned directly above the mud motor - giving gamma and inclination measurements that are closer to the bit than standard MWD measurements.
grig2011t (X)
Russian Federation
Russian translation:естественное гамма-излучение по API
Explanation:
API- American Petroleum Institute (Американский нефтяной институт)
Selected response from:

Maksim Kozinskiy
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5естественное гамма-излучение по API
Maksim Kozinskiy
3естественное гамма-излучение
Vaddy Peters


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
api natural gamma ray
естественное гамма-излучение по API


Explanation:
API- American Petroleum Institute (Американский нефтяной институт)

Maksim Kozinskiy
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Спасибо!

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
api natural gamma ray
естественное гамма-излучение


Explanation:
Анализ естественного гамма-излучения в соответствии со стандартами Американского института нефти


    Reference: http://https://ru.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D0%93%D0%B5%D0%BE%D1%8...
Vaddy Peters
PRO pts in category: 67




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search