separate collars

Russian translation: в отдельных УБТ

12:25 Dec 10, 2014
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Petroleum Eng/Sci
English term or phrase: separate collars
Бурение

Max Weight on Bit (lbf)
15,000
40,000
40,000
52,000
Collar Length
15 ft. (MWD/LWD in *separate collars*)
30 ft. (MWD/LWD in same collar)
Power Source and Operating Hours**
Lithium Batteries - 150 plus run hours
Maximum Working Pressure
18,000 PSI
Maximum Temperature
302°F (150°C)
Sonde OD & Length
1.75 in.
Diameter, 55 in.
Long
Memory Capacity
Maxim Polukhin
Russian translation:в отдельных УБТ
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Vladimir Bragilevsky
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1в отдельных УБТ
Vladimir Bragilevsky
4в отдельных воротниках
Ekaterina Veremyanina


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
в отдельных воротниках


Explanation:
*

Ekaterina Veremyanina
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 26

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
в отдельных УБТ


Explanation:


Vladimir Bragilevsky
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 577
Grading comment
Спасибо

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Victoria Batarchuk
21 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search