through-drill pipe method

Russian translation: цементирование через буровую трубу

19:37 Oct 29, 2014
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Petroleum Eng/Sci / drilling
English term or phrase: through-drill pipe method
Recommend through-drill pipe method to save time and material (Stinger with stab-in shoe).
kergap --
Russian Federation
Russian translation:цементирование через буровую трубу
Explanation:
Подробно здесь http://www.tehsovet.ru/article-2013-3-3-1612
Selected response from:

oleg_s
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4цементирование через буровую трубу
oleg_s
3метод тампонирования (цементирования) одной заходкой
Ganna Veselovska
3через бурильную колонну
Vladimir Bragilevsky


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
через бурильную колонну


Explanation:
Речь о каротаже?

Vladimir Bragilevsky
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 577

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
цементирование через буровую трубу


Explanation:
Подробно здесь http://www.tehsovet.ru/article-2013-3-3-1612

oleg_s
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 119
Grading comment
Спасибо!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
метод тампонирования (цементирования) одной заходкой


Explanation:
исхожу из того, что through здесь может означать не "посредством", а "сквозной"

Ganna Veselovska
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search