end-point oil on oil-gas

Russian translation: относительная проницаемость в конечной точке для нефти на графике отн. проницаемости нефти и газа

18:58 Jul 14, 2014
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Petroleum Eng/Sci
English term or phrase: end-point oil on oil-gas
Cross-point relative permeability on oil-water relative permeability curve.
Relative perm (end-point water on oil-water)
End-point relative permeability of water on oil-water relative permeability curve.
Relative perm (end-point oil on oil-water)
End-point relative permeability of oil on oil-water relative permeability curve.
Water saturation (gas-water cross-point) (%)
Cross-point water saturation on gas-water relative permeability curve.
Relative perm (gas-water cross-point)
Cross-point relative permeability on gas-water relative permeability curve.
Relative perm (end-point water on gas-water)
End-point relative permeability of water on gas-water relative permeability curve.
Relative perm (end-point gas on gas-water)
End-point relative permeability of gas on gas-water relative permeability curve.
Gas saturation (oil-gas cross-point) (%)
Cross-point gas saturation on oil-gas relative permeability curve.
Relative perm (oil-gas cross-point)
Cross-point relative permeability on oil-gas relative permeability curve.
Relative perm (end-point gas on oil-gas)
End-point relative permeability of gas on oil-gas relative permeability curve.
Relative perm (*end-point oil on oil-gas*)
End-point relative permeability of oil on oil-gas relative permeability curve.
Maxim Polukhin
Russian translation:относительная проницаемость в конечной точке для нефти на графике отн. проницаемости нефти и газа
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

caduceus
Israel
Grading comment
Спасибо

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4относительно значения проницаемости в конечной точке зависимости нефть-газ
Rylov
3относительная проницаемость в конечной точке для нефти на графике отн. проницаемости нефти и газа
caduceus


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
относительная проницаемость в конечной точке для нефти на графике отн. проницаемости нефти и газа


Explanation:
*


    Reference: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Relative_permeability
    Reference: http://www.oil-info.ru/lit/Lake2/gl3.pdf
caduceus
Israel
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 22
Grading comment
Спасибо

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
относительно значения проницаемости в конечной точке зависимости нефть-газ


Explanation:
не В КОНЕЧНОЙ, а ОТНОСИТЕЛЬНО КОНЕЧНОЙ

Rylov
Uzbekistan
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 36




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search