Dehydrator Beds

Russian translation: слои осушителя

18:09 Apr 4, 2014
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Petroleum Eng/Sci / gas treatment
English term or phrase: Dehydrator Beds
Regeneration of the Dehydrator Beds
Monitor the outlet regeneration bed temperature on TI-711. The temperature will be low initially and then slowly rise. Most of the water in the molecular sieve should be driven off around 290°F. When this temperature is reached where the water is being removed, the outlet temperature from the bed may stay constant for several minutes.
kergap --
Russian Federation
Russian translation:слои осушителя
Explanation:
При желании можно применять замкнутую систему регенерации, при которой через насыщенный слой осушителя для удаления адсорбированной воды пропускают, например, изобутан.
http://www.ngpedia.ru/id225526p1.html
Selected response from:

Vladimir Bragilevsky
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2слои осушителя
Vladimir Bragilevsky
3слои дегидратирующего агента
svetlana cosquéric


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
dehydrator beds
слои осушителя


Explanation:
При желании можно применять замкнутую систему регенерации, при которой через насыщенный слой осушителя для удаления адсорбированной воды пропускают, например, изобутан.
http://www.ngpedia.ru/id225526p1.html


Vladimir Bragilevsky
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 577
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Irina Shevchenko
1 hr
  -> Спасибо, Ирина!

agree  Anton Konashenok
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Антон!

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
dehydrator beds
слои дегидратирующего агента


Explanation:
http://www.freepatent.ru/MPK/B/B01/B01D/B01D53/B01D5326



svetlana cosquéric
France
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 38




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search