Electrical value connected

Russian translation: подключенная электрическая нагрузка

08:55 Mar 6, 2014
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Petroleum Eng/Sci
English term or phrase: Electrical value connected
2 Technical data

2.1 General Parameters

Process pressure, max: 6/27 bar g
Operating pressure, app.: 4.5 / 26 bar g

Power supply: 6 kV / 400 V, 3 ph, 60 Hz

Electrical value connected, app.: ??? kW
Shaft power requirement , app.: ??? kW

Starting time till production of LOX/LIN, app.: 5 h
Defrosting time, app.: 8 h
Defrosting cycle under normal conditions: 8 000 h
Irina Nickl
Germany
Russian translation:подключенная электрическая нагрузка
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Vladimir Bragilevsky
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4(установленная) мощность потребителей
Victor Sidelnikov
3потребляемая мощность
Oleg Gordeev
3подключенная электрическая нагрузка
Vladimir Bragilevsky


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
electrical value connected
подключенная электрическая нагрузка


Explanation:


Vladimir Bragilevsky
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 577
Grading comment
Thank you!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
electrical value connected
(установленная) мощность потребителей


Explanation:
Сиречь, все потребители в данной системе. И, как понимаю, следующая строка - основной источник потребления мощности - привод

Victor Sidelnikov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 290
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you!


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
electrical value connected
потребляемая мощность


Explanation:
Общая мощность, получаемая устройством или совокупностью устройств [ОСТ 45.55-99]
Выражается в кВТ, кВА

Oleg Gordeev
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 16
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you!





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search