sampling guidance

Russian translation: руководство по отбору проб

05:32 Feb 6, 2014
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Petroleum Eng/Sci / presentation
English term or phrase: sampling guidance
For the Element to be successful, the following objectives shall be met:
An appropriate safety audit procedure is maintained to addresses the following topics:
Selecting facilities for PSM audits;
Establishing frequency for PSM audits;
Planning and conducting audits, including scheduling;
Determining training and qualifications of auditors, including lead auditors;
Selecting and determining audit teams and assignment of the lead auditor;
Developing and maintaining the audit protocol;
Selecting focus units/processes and sampling guidance;
Documenting audits;
Following up on audit findings;
Determining format and contents of audit reports;
Distributing and retaining audit reports;
Communicating audit results to the employees;
Translmania
Russian translation:руководство по отбору проб
Explanation:
Напр.: http://www.vniiki.ru/document/3617422.aspx
Selected response from:

Vladimir Bragilevsky
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2руководство по отбору проб
Vladimir Bragilevsky
5руководство по подготовке образцов для (или предмета) исследования
mikhailo
4правила выборочной проверки
Oleg Gordeev


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
руководство по подготовке образцов для (или предмета) исследования


Explanation:
правила, порядок, инструкция .......

mikhailo
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in BelarusianBelarusian
PRO pts in category: 37

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
правила выборочной проверки


Explanation:
мне кажется, речь идёт о проверке (аудите) процессов, связанных с безопасностью.

Audit sampling is the application of an audit procedure to less than 100
percent of the items within...

Oleg Gordeev
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 16

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
руководство по отбору проб


Explanation:
Напр.: http://www.vniiki.ru/document/3617422.aspx

Vladimir Bragilevsky
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 577
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrew Vdovin
17 mins
  -> Спасибо, Андрей!

agree  Alina Barrow
8 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Алина!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search