off-the-shelf box

Russian translation: серийно выпускаемый модуль

14:25 Nov 24, 2013
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Science - Petroleum Eng/Sci
English term or phrase: off-the-shelf box
Fusion 1000
If you have an existing POS system, the Fusion 1000 forecourt controller is an easy way to connect with the forecourt today, with expansion capability for future upgrades.
This *off-the-shelf box* easily connects your POS, ERP and your dispensers, regardless of the manufacturer.
Maxim Polukhin
Russian translation:серийно выпускаемый модуль
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Vladimir Bragilevsky
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2серийно выпускаемый модуль
Vladimir Bragilevsky
3широко распространённое устройство
Vaddy Peters


  

Answers


40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
серийно выпускаемый модуль


Explanation:


Vladimir Bragilevsky
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 577
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Enote: да, обычный коммерческий продукт без каких-либо изменений
34 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  George Pavlov: готовый модуль
8 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
широко распространённое устройство


Explanation:
как вариант

Vaddy Peters
PRO pts in category: 67




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search