mega-decks and minimum facility platforms

Russian translation: многоярусные платформы и платформы с минимальным составом оборудования

11:15 Sep 11, 2013
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Petroleum Eng/Sci / добыча нефти �
English term or phrase: mega-decks and minimum facility platforms
Mega-decks, including Integrated Floatover Decks weighing over 36,000 tonnes;
minimum facility platforms
valkri
Russian translation:многоярусные платформы и платформы с минимальным составом оборудования
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Vladimir Bragilevsky
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3многоярусные платформы и платформы с минимальным составом оборудования
Vladimir Bragilevsky
3огромные платформы и буровые основания
Tzvi Arieli


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
многоярусные платформы и платформы с минимальным составом оборудования


Explanation:


Vladimir Bragilevsky
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 577
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lara_M: с минимальным техническим оснащением
1 hr
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Aleksey Kornilov
12 days
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Il-48
12 days
  -> Спасибо!

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
огромные платформы и буровые основания


Explanation:
см

Tzvi Arieli
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search