NON-EMULSIFIERS

Russian translation: деэмульгаторы

07:43 Sep 13, 2012
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Petroleum Eng/Sci
English term or phrase: NON-EMULSIFIERS
Перечень веществ для скважинных работ.

Раздел SURFACTANTS / NON-EMULSIFIERS

деэмульгаторы?

Спасибо.
Nadezhda Wenzel
Russian Federation
Russian translation:деэмульгаторы
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Vladimir Bragilevsky
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Большое спасибо.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3похоже, так
nngan
3деэмульгаторы
Vladimir Bragilevsky


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
non-emulsifiers
деэмульгаторы


Explanation:


Vladimir Bragilevsky
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 577
Grading comment
Большое спасибо.

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
non-emulsifiers
похоже, так


Explanation:
Halliburton says: Baroid’s non-emulsifiers work vigorously to prevent negative emulsions from occurring downhole and clogging the wellbore..
- emulsion beaker = деэмульгатор.


    Reference: http://www.halliburton.com/ps/default.aspx?navid=2869&pageid...
nngan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 86




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search