back-spin time

Russian translation: время/частота обратного вращения

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:back-spin time
Russian translation:время/частота обратного вращения
Entered by: Tannya

16:56 Jul 7, 2012
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Petroleum Eng/Sci / насосы
English term or phrase: back-spin time
Allowable maximum back-spin time mn
Allowable maximum back-spin speed rpm
Tannya
время/частота обратного вращения
Explanation:
Т. е. в направлении, обратному направлению, в котором должен вращаться рабочий вал
Selected response from:

Vladimir Bragilevsky
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4продолжительность действия пружинного эффекта (обратного вращения)
Vitaliy Shkonda
3 +1время/частота обратного вращения
Vladimir Bragilevsky


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
время/частота обратного вращения


Explanation:
Т. е. в направлении, обратному направлению, в котором должен вращаться рабочий вал

Vladimir Bragilevsky
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 577

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elena Kats
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Елена!

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
продолжительность действия пружинного эффекта (обратного вращения)


Explanation:
Allowable maximum back-spin time mn = Допустимая максимальная продолжительность обратного вращения под воздействием пружинного эффекта, мин
Allowable maximum back-spin speed rpm = Допустимая максимальная скорость обратного вращения под воздействием пружинного эффекта, об/мин

Vitaliy Shkonda
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 230




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search