consequence factors

Russian translation: факторы, оказывающие влияние [на операции]

10:41 Nov 3, 2011
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Petroleum Eng/Sci / offshore lifting operations
English term or phrase: consequence factors
Table 5-4 Consequence Factors
Lift points including spreader bars and frames
1.30
Attachments of lift points to structure
1.30
Members directly supporting or framing into the lift points
1.15
Other structural members
1.00
Olga Anishchenko
Russian Federation
Russian translation:факторы, оказывающие влияние [на операции]
Explanation:
Это типичный пример случая когда английскую фразу нужно переводить целым предложением.
Selected response from:

Maxim Polukhin
Grading comment
thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5факторы последствий (отказа)
Vladyslav Golovaty
3факторы, оказывающие влияние [на операции]
Maxim Polukhin
2прочие коэффициенты
Enote


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
факторы последствий (отказа)


Explanation:
-Лингво

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 76

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
факторы, оказывающие влияние [на операции]


Explanation:
Это типичный пример случая когда английскую фразу нужно переводить целым предложением.

Maxim Polukhin
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thank you

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
прочие коэффициенты


Explanation:
я бы так написал

Enote
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 2867




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search