preclude subsequent rejection

Russian translation: ...как не должна исключать и последующий...

19:45 May 22, 2004
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Other
English term or phrase: preclude subsequent rejection
Verification by the customer shall not absolve the supplier of the responsibility to provide acceptable product, nor shall it preclude subsequent rejection by the customer. Further, such verification shall not be used by the supplier as evidence of effective control of quality by the subcontractor.
Проверка, проводимая заказчиком, не должна освобождать поставщика от ответственности предоставлять приемлемую продукцию и исключать последующий отказ заказчика. Более того, такая проверка не должна использоваться поставщиком в качестве доказательства эффективного контроля качества, осуществляемого субподрядчика.
так?
Vova
Russian translation:...как не должна исключать и последующий...
Explanation:
У Вас тоже правильно, но неудобочитаемо.
Selected response from:

Vassyl Trylis
Grading comment
thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Не освобождает... , а также не исключает...
Alexander Kolegov
4...как не должна исключать и последующий...
Vassyl Trylis


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
...как не должна исключать и последующий...


Explanation:
У Вас тоже правильно, но неудобочитаемо.

Vassyl Trylis
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 48
Grading comment
thank you

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Не освобождает... , а также не исключает...


Explanation:
... далеко не всегда "shall" следует переводить "должен, "не должен" и т.д.

Alexander Kolegov




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search