submittal for acceptance

Russian translation: Требования по контролю и управлению несоответствующей продукцией или услугой

19:33 May 22, 2004
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Other
English term or phrase: submittal for acceptance
8.4 Requirements for submittal for acceptance of the
disposition of NONCONFORMING products or services
не могу вообще связать слов
требования к

.......изделиий или услуг, не удовлетворяющее техническим требованиям
Vova
Russian translation:Требования по контролю и управлению несоответствующей продукцией или услугой
Explanation:
Требования по контролю и управлению несоответствующей продукцией или услугой

терминология стандарта ИСО 9001:2000
Selected response from:

Elena Paranicheva
Grading comment
эта книга как китайская грамота для меня
очень непонятно пишут канадцы
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3Требования в отношении представления для приемки товаров или услуг, не соответствующих .
Alexander Kolegov
5Требования по контролю и управлению несоответствующей продукцией или услугой
Elena Paranicheva
3требования к представлению документации
Talyb Samedov


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Требования в отношении представления для приемки товаров или услуг, не соответствующих .


Explanation:
А может быть - в оригинале ошибка (OR the dispoosition?) Тогда - требования в отношении представления для приемки ИЛИ отказа от товаров или услуг, не соответствующих [требованиям]...

Alexander Kolegov

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anna Tomashevskaya
50 mins

agree  Ol_Besh
59 mins

agree  Rword
2 days 17 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
требования к представлению документации


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs 6 mins (2004-05-22 21:40:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Требования к представлению документации, на основании которой утвержается способ распоряжения изделиями или услугами...

Моя идея состоит в том, что submittal в таких сочетаниях как regulatory submittal обычно означает предоставление документации на утрверждение надзорным органам. Как например вот тут:

Here are some important regulatory submittal dates that you should keep in mind:

Hazardous Waste: The 2003 HW Biennial Reports for Large Quantity Generators are due on March 31, 2004 or April 30, 2004 for hard copy filing and electronic filing, respectively. (Massachusetts DEP is encouraging electronic submissions with the 30 day extension)

Storm Water Multi Sector General Permit 3rd Year Quarterly Visual Inspections: 2nd Quarter Sampling (January 1, 2004 – March 30, 2004)

SARA 313 Form R Reports due July 1

http://www.ebiconsultants.com/asp/news/newsDetail.asp?NewsID...



Talyb Samedov
Canada
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Anna Tomashevskaya: а причем здесь документация?
1 hr
  -> Please see added note

1 day 11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Требования по контролю и управлению несоответствующей продукцией или услугой


Explanation:
Требования по контролю и управлению несоответствующей продукцией или услугой

терминология стандарта ИСО 9001:2000

Elena Paranicheva
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
эта книга как китайская грамота для меня
очень непонятно пишут канадцы




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search