vapor space (top)

Russian translation: паровоздушное пространство

11:05 May 31, 2019
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other
English term or phrase: vapor space (top)
Securely mount and position LPG cylinders on the powered industrial vehicle so the safety relief valve opening is always in contact with the vapor space (top) of the container.
LPG cylinders must have a fuel level gauge and have protection of the gas valve.
Caution must be exercised when performing hot work from work basket to insure sparks to not contact propane bottle located on LPG trucks or cause battery explosions (hydrogen gas) from battery powered fork lift trucks.
Maxim Polukhin
Russian translation:паровоздушное пространство
Explanation:
паровоздушное пространство
Selected response from:

Nasriddin Klichev
Uzbekistan
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1паровоздушное пространство
Nasriddin Klichev
3паровое пространство (вверху)
Vladyslav Golovaty
3паровое пространство (верх)
Enote


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
паровоздушное пространство


Explanation:
паровоздушное пространство

Nasriddin Klichev
Uzbekistan
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexander Konosov
4 mins

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
паровое пространство (верх)


Explanation:
Просто пар собирается в верхней части контейнера
И цитата о сабже из ГОСТ Р 53210-2008 Контейнеры комбинированные. Общие технические условия http://gost.donses.ru/Data/485/48577.pdf
5.6.2 ... центр контейнера и не увеличивающие давление в паровом пространстве ...

Enote
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1035

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
паровое пространство (вверху)


Explanation:
отверстие предохранительного клапана всегда соприкасается с паровым пространством (вверху) контейнера.


ПАРОВОЕ ПРОСТРАНСТВО КОТЛА — часть объема парового котла, не заполненная водой, предназначенная для накопления выделяющегося из воды ... https://dic.academic.ru/dic.nsf/sea/6278/ПАРОВОЕ
Динамическое равновесие заключается в том, что количество молекул, вылетающих из воды в паровое пространство, равно количеству молекул, ... https://mash-xxl.info/info/104609/
Высота парового пространства влияет на сепарацию из пара капелек жидкости, выбрасываемых из кипятильных труб и поднимающихся по инерции на ... https://www.ngpedia.ru/id632812p1.html
Для определения давления пара на паровозных котлах установлены ... Пружинная трубка 3 манометра сообщается с паровым пространством ... В средней части колонки сделано три отверстия для постановки водопробных кранов. ... Предохранительные клапаны предназначены выпускать излишек пара ... http://pro-parovoz.ru/index.php/component/k2/53-21-kontrolny...


Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 148




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search