offset logs

Russian translation: ГИС соседних скважин

15:43 Dec 10, 2014
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other
English term or phrase: offset logs
PRODUCT SPEC SHEET
SCI - GAMMA™ API Natural Gamma Ray
Scientific Drilling’s Sci-Gamma is a probe-based, API calibrated sensor that detects naturally occurring gamma radiations from the formation.
Sci-Gamma can be run with any of SDI’s MWD systems in all configurations.
On the Bottom Hole Assembly (BHA), Sci-Gamma is placed just above the motor allowing the reservoir to be quickly detected.
Real-time gamma data from the tool can be used to correlate with *offset logs* giving the client confidence as drilling progresses.
DELIVERING THE ULTIMATE VALUE
Provides API gamma ray measurements that are 20 to 25 ft (6 to 8m) closer than standard MWD measurements
Works seamlessly with both MP and EM MWD systems to send real-time measurements to surface
Innovative design allows one probe to run in all BHA sizes
grig2011t (X)
Russian Federation
Russian translation:ГИС соседних скважин
Explanation:
:))))

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 36 mins (2014-12-10 16:20:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Прочитала второй вариант предлагаемого перевода и поняла: придется перевести все предложение, чтобы было понятно:
В КНБК (BHA), оборудование каротажа во время бурения (Sci-Gamma) устанавливается над двигателем, что способствует быстрому обнаружению коллектора.
Real-time gamma data from the tool can be used to correlate with *offset logs* giving the client confidence as drilling progresses.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 41 mins (2014-12-10 16:25:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Данные гамма-каротажа в реальном масштабе времени могут быть использованы для корреляции с данными ГИС соседних скважин, при условии соблюдения конфиденциальности полученных данных в процессе бурения (строительства скважин).

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 46 mins (2014-12-10 16:30:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Очень частая ситуация: для геологического анализа берутся дела соседних скважин, возможно даже "соседней"компании. Второй вариант (смещение по глубине каротажных кривых верен по сути, но в моем 17-летнем опыте использовался термин "корреляция ГИС соседних скважин"
Selected response from:

Inga Velikanova
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1ГИС соседних скважин
Inga Velikanova
4смещение (по глубине) каротажных кривых
Maksim Kozinskiy


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
смещение (по глубине) каротажных кривых


Explanation:
"Совпадение всех кривых указывает на качественное цементирование. Причинами расхождения кривых и смещения их относительно друг друга могут быть: эксцентриситет обсадной колонны, несплошная или односторонняя заливка, отсутствие цемента за колонной. Каждая из причин характеризуется определенным вариантом расхождения и смещения кривых гамма-гамма-каротажа."

http://www.ngpedia.ru/id638205p2.html

Maksim Kozinskiy
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ГИС соседних скважин


Explanation:
:))))

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 36 mins (2014-12-10 16:20:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Прочитала второй вариант предлагаемого перевода и поняла: придется перевести все предложение, чтобы было понятно:
В КНБК (BHA), оборудование каротажа во время бурения (Sci-Gamma) устанавливается над двигателем, что способствует быстрому обнаружению коллектора.
Real-time gamma data from the tool can be used to correlate with *offset logs* giving the client confidence as drilling progresses.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 41 mins (2014-12-10 16:25:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Данные гамма-каротажа в реальном масштабе времени могут быть использованы для корреляции с данными ГИС соседних скважин, при условии соблюдения конфиденциальности полученных данных в процессе бурения (строительства скважин).

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 46 mins (2014-12-10 16:30:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Очень частая ситуация: для геологического анализа берутся дела соседних скважин, возможно даже "соседней"компании. Второй вариант (смещение по глубине каротажных кривых верен по сути, но в моем 17-летнем опыте использовался термин "корреляция ГИС соседних скважин"

Inga Velikanova
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vaddy Peters: но, наверно, не "конфиденциальности", а надёжности данных, получаемых в процессе бурения. confidence at drilling progresses
41 mins
  -> да, вы правы. спасибо!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search