Jasobo

Russian translation: Джакобо

10:14 Feb 28, 2009
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: Jasobo
Имя собственное.
Yelena Pestereva
Russian Federation
Russian translation:Джакобо
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

Alexander Onishko
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2Жасобо
Mikhail Korolev
2Джакобо
Alexander Onishko


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
jasobo
Джакобо


Explanation:
*

Alexander Onishko
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 64
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо!


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
jasobo
Жасобо


Explanation:
*

Mikhail Korolev
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search