rac

Russian translation: -рац-

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:rac
Russian translation:-рац-
Entered by: Maria Anishchankava (Sometti)

19:49 Nov 6, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Nutrition
English term or phrase: rac
Monolauroyl-rac-glycerol
Maria Anishchankava (Sometti)
Italy
-рац-
Explanation:
От слова "рацемат", "рацемический"
Selected response from:

Natalie
Poland
Grading comment
spasibo!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1-рац-
Natalie
3рацемат (рацемическая смесь)
Vanda Nissen


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
-рац-


Explanation:
От слова "рацемат", "рацемический"

Natalie
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
spasibo!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vanda Nissen
4 mins

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
рацемат (рацемическая смесь)


Explanation:
...

Vanda Nissen
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search