recirculated or forced air-type

Russian translation: рециркуляционная печь или печь с принудительной подачей воздуха

08:16 Sep 16, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Metallurgy / Casting
English term or phrase: recirculated or forced air-type
Immediately after carburizing, hardening, and washing,
the parts must be tempered in a recirculated or forced air-type
furnace or liquid bath at 150-200°C (300-400°F) for one hour minimum
at heat or to the appropriate higher temperature/longer time to
obtain the hardness specified on the Engineering print.
Как правильно назвать этот вид печи?
Спасибо!
Anastasiya Stepchenko
Ukraine
Russian translation:рециркуляционная печь или печь с принудительной подачей воздуха
Explanation:
***
Selected response from:

Mikhail Korolev
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4печь с рециркуляцией или принудительной подачей воздуха (дутьем)
Gwynnbleyd
4с рециркуляцией или нагнетанием воздуха
Igor Blinov
3 +1рециркуляционная печь или печь с принудительной подачей воздуха
Mikhail Korolev


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
рециркуляционная печь или печь с принудительной подачей воздуха


Explanation:
***

Mikhail Korolev
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gwynnbleyd
18 days

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
с рециркуляцией или нагнетанием воздуха


Explanation:
-

Igor Blinov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

18 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
печь с рециркуляцией или принудительной подачей воздуха (дутьем)


Explanation:
Имеются в виду 3 вида термообработки: 1 - в печах с рециркуляцией горячего воздуха; 2 - в печах с дутьем (подачей воздуха под давлением); 3 - в жидкой ванне.

Gwynnbleyd
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search