Sc(item)

Russian translation: см.

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Sc(item)
Russian translation:см.
Entered by: Anastasia Serdyukova

23:53 Feb 11, 2020
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: Sc(item)
Computation of a dimension score for the two scoring models
An example of how to calculate the dimension score is provided.
[1]Sc[2]model[3]2[4]([5]Dimension[6])[7]
[1]Sc[2]model[3]1[4]([5]Dimension[6])[7]
[1]Sc[2]([3]item[4]1) +[5] Sc[6]([7]item[8]2)[9] [10]+ [11]Sc[12]([13]item[14]3)[15]
This is a formula.
Anastasia Serdyukova
Russian Federation
см.
Explanation:
Здесь вам следует поступить следующим образом: либо оставить форму в англ. версии и дать сноску с переводом терминов, либо сразу перевести все на русский.

В случае полного перевода я бы сделала так:

[1]Балл[2]модель[3]1[4]([5]аспект[6])[7]
[1]Балл[2]([3]пункт[4]1) +[5] Балл[6]([7]пункт[8]2)[9] [10]+ [11]Балл[12]([13]пункт[14]3)[15]
Selected response from:

Natalie
Poland
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4см.
Natalie
3показатель позиции
Vanda Nissen


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sc(item)
показатель позиции


Explanation:
...

Vanda Nissen
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 56

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sc(item)
см.


Explanation:
Здесь вам следует поступить следующим образом: либо оставить форму в англ. версии и дать сноску с переводом терминов, либо сразу перевести все на русский.

В случае полного перевода я бы сделала так:

[1]Балл[2]модель[3]1[4]([5]аспект[6])[7]
[1]Балл[2]([3]пункт[4]1) +[5] Балл[6]([7]пункт[8]2)[9] [10]+ [11]Балл[12]([13]пункт[14]3)[15]

Natalie
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 11446
Grading comment
Thank you!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search