self-reflectiveness minus self-certainty

Russian translation: разность показателей субшкал саморефлексивности и самоуверенности

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:self-reflectiveness minus self-certainty
Russian translation:разность показателей субшкал саморефлексивности и самоуверенности
Entered by: Anastasia Serdyukova

18:47 Feb 11, 2020
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: self-reflectiveness minus self-certainty
Scoring & Interpretation of the Beck Cognitive Insight Scale (BCIS)1
The BCIS is comprised of two subscales: self-reflectiveness and self-certainty.
The total score for each scale is the sum of the item scores that comprise it (see below).
The BCIS composite index is calculated as self-reflectiveness minus self-certainty.
Poorer cognitive insight is indexed by lower scores on the self-reflectiveness subscale, higher self-certainty scores, and lower BCIS composite index scores.
Anastasia Serdyukova
Russian Federation
разность показателей субшкал саморефлексивности и самоуверенности
Explanation:
Согласна с Олегом насчет перевода "разности", но для терминов уже есть устоявшийся перевод:
Для диагностики когнитивного инсайта была предложена шкала когнитивного инсайта А.Бека, включающая две субшкалы: саморефлексивности и самоуверенности.
http://psystudy.ru/index.php/num/2013v6n28/805-rasskazova28....
Selected response from:

Vanda Nissen
Australia
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3разность показателей субшкал саморефлексивности и самоуверенности
Vanda Nissen
2разность показателей саморефлексии и уверенности в себе
Oleg Lozinskiy


  

Answers


49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
разность показателей саморефлексии и уверенности в себе


Explanation:
*

Oleg Lozinskiy
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 230

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
разность показателей субшкал саморефлексивности и самоуверенности


Explanation:
Согласна с Олегом насчет перевода "разности", но для терминов уже есть устоявшийся перевод:
Для диагностики когнитивного инсайта была предложена шкала когнитивного инсайта А.Бека, включающая две субшкалы: саморефлексивности и самоуверенности.
http://psystudy.ru/index.php/num/2013v6n28/805-rasskazova28....

Vanda Nissen
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 56
Grading comment
Thank you!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search