drug disposition

Russian translation: распределение препарата

18:50 Sep 29, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: drug disposition
Подскажите, пожалуйста, устоявшийся перевод этого термина.

As a result, the pharmacokinetic and drug disposition profile is not expected to be different.
stregoica
Russian translation:распределение препарата
Explanation:
https://www.rlsnet.ru/books_book_id_4_page_6.htm
и еще около 16 000 прямых гугль-ссылок
Selected response from:

Evgeny Pobegalov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Исходя из контекста, считаю Ваш вариант наиболее точно передающим смысл.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1распределение препарата
Evgeny Pobegalov
4накопление препарата (в целевом органе)
Rylov


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
распределение препарата


Explanation:
https://www.rlsnet.ru/books_book_id_4_page_6.htm
и еще около 16 000 прямых гугль-ссылок

Evgeny Pobegalov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 48
Grading comment
Исходя из контекста, считаю Ваш вариант наиболее точно передающим смысл.
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо за помощь! Была уверена насчет распределения, пока не увидела комментарий в мультитране, что распределение - это distribution, а disposition - это что-то другое))


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalie
10 mins
  -> Спасибо, Natalie!

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
накопление препарата (в целевом органе)


Explanation:
распределение/ накопление изотопов в теле человека (СниП)

Rylov
Uzbekistan
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: спасибо за Ваш вариант!





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search