Phased array torso

Russian translation: Фазированная катушка для туловища

13:38 Oct 18, 2017
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: Phased array torso
Sequence details
T2 (perform T2 acquisition first)
T1
Pulse sequence
2D SSFSE/HASTE
2D/3D Spoiled GRE/ VIBE/LAVA/FAME/THRIVE
RF coil
Phased array torso
Phased array torso
Plane
Axial
Axial
TR (ms)
2500 – 4000 (or optimal)
6 – 10 (or optimal)
Anastasia Serdyukova
Russian Federation
Russian translation:Фазированная катушка для туловища
Explanation:
https://nevacert.ru/page/reestry/med-reestr/fsz-2008-02232-o...

Фазированная катушка для туловища
Selected response from:

fazil
Uzbekistan
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Фазированная катушка для туловища
fazil
3катушка МРТ для органов туловиша
Alexander Delaver


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
катушка МРТ для органов туловиша


Explanation:
https://www.alltechmedusa.com/image-quality/flexible-array-s...


    Reference: http://https://www.alltechmedusa.com/image-quality/flexible-...
Alexander Delaver
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 20

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Фазированная катушка для туловища


Explanation:
https://nevacert.ru/page/reestry/med-reestr/fsz-2008-02232-o...

Фазированная катушка для туловища

fazil
Uzbekistan
Native speaker of: Native in UzbekUzbek, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 20




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search