on a mg/kg bw basis

Russian translation: в мг/кг массы тела

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:on a mg/kg bw basis
Russian translation:в мг/кг массы тела
Entered by: Serhiy

05:09 Feb 25, 2014
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals / GMP
English term or phrase: on a mg/kg bw basis
bw = body weight
In order to facilitate this the PDE should be calculated **on a mg/kg bw basis** (i.e. using a weight adjustment figure of 1) rather than on a per person basis.
Serhiy
в мг/кг массы тела
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Leila Usmanova
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6в мг/кг массы тела
Leila Usmanova
5весовое содержание
Rylov


Discussion entries: 8





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
в мг/кг массы тела


Explanation:
...

Leila Usmanova
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 2653
Notes to answerer
Asker: Как просто, а я все пытался "прикрутить" куда-нибудь on a...basis, и ничего не получалось


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nina Nikitina
29 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Andrew Vdovin
1 hr
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Cherepanov
4 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Natalie
5 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Natalia Volkova
8 hrs

agree  MariyaN (X)
12 hrs

55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
весовое содержание


Explanation:
(на основе) в.с.

Rylov
Uzbekistan
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search