temperature seasons

Russian translation: см.

12:37 Apr 10, 2013
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals / спектрофотометрия
English term or phrase: temperature seasons
Описание методики

APPARATUS
Rotating paddle apparatus – (Apparatus 2, USP)
Water bath, 37°C ± 0.5°C.
Suitable ultraviolet spectrophotometer
Suitable Automatic Sampling apparatus fitted with ****temperature seasons****, e.g., 500 mL manifold from VanKel.
Ksenia ILINSKA
Ukraine
Russian translation:см.
Explanation:
Из описания этих устройств ( http://www.protechcro.com/images/01Dissolution.pdf ) следует, что температура каждой ячейки задается с помощью термостата, а ячейки соответственно, оборудованы температурными датчиками, так что предлагаю написать:

...соответствующий автоматический пробоотборник/сэмплер, снабженный датчиком температуры...
ИЛИ:
...соответствующий термостатируемый автоматический пробоотборник/сэмплер...
Selected response from:

Natalie
Poland
Grading comment
спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4см.
Natalie
4регулятор диапазона температур
Maxim Polukhin


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
регулятор диапазона температур


Explanation:
...с регулятором диапазона температур

Maxim Polukhin
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Natalie: Дело в том, что как раз диапазон температур вряд ли регулируется, он обычно задан, а регулируется конкретная температура
6 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
см.


Explanation:
Из описания этих устройств ( http://www.protechcro.com/images/01Dissolution.pdf ) следует, что температура каждой ячейки задается с помощью термостата, а ячейки соответственно, оборудованы температурными датчиками, так что предлагаю написать:

...соответствующий автоматический пробоотборник/сэмплер, снабженный датчиком температуры...
ИЛИ:
...соответствующий термостатируемый автоматический пробоотборник/сэмплер...


Natalie
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 11199
Grading comment
спасибо!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search