ME

Russian translation: Медицинское электрооборудование

07:00 May 6, 2020
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments
English term or phrase: ME
EN ISO 60601-1 Clauses
Clause 4 - General requirements
Risk Management Process for ME
Equipment or ME Systems
Николай
Russian Federation
Russian translation:Медицинское электрооборудование
Explanation:
Medical equipment

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2020-05-06 08:56:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sorry, adjustment for the above: Med. Electrical Equipment

Совершенно очевидно, что речь идёт о рисках для мед.электрооборудования и мед. электросистем в целом. Потому считаю, что перевод типа (конкр.) аппарат/изделие не являются подходящим в контексте.
Selected response from:

interprivate
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Медицинский электрический аппарат / Медицинское электрическое изделие
Turdimurod Rakhmanov
4 +1медицинские электрические
Stanislav Korobov
4Медицинское электрооборудование
interprivate


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Медицинский электрический аппарат / Медицинское электрическое изделие


Explanation:
Медицинский электрический аппарат / Медицинское электрическое изделие

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2020-05-06 07:10:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.iso.org/obp/ui#iso:std:iec:60601:-1-8:ed-2:v1:en

Turdimurod Rakhmanov
Kyrgyzstan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in UzbekUzbek, Native in KirghizKirghiz
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Stanislav Korobov
5 mins
  -> Спасибо, Станислав.

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
медицинские электрические


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2020-05-06 07:14:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

EN 60 601-1-8

Medical electrical equipment. General requirements for basic safety and essential performance. Collateral Standard. General requirements, tests and guidance for alarm systems in ***medical electrical equipment*** and ***medical electrical systems***.

https://www.gcegroup.com/en/medical-standards

Stanislav Korobov
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 437

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Turdimurod Rakhmanov
0 min
  -> спасибо!

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
me
Медицинское электрооборудование


Explanation:
Medical equipment

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2020-05-06 08:56:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sorry, adjustment for the above: Med. Electrical Equipment

Совершенно очевидно, что речь идёт о рисках для мед.электрооборудования и мед. электросистем в целом. Потому считаю, что перевод типа (конкр.) аппарат/изделие не являются подходящим в контексте.

interprivate
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 80




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search