https://wiki.proz.com/kudoz/english-to-russian/medical-instruments/6772082-whooping.html

whooping

Russian translation: *

22:16 Feb 19, 2020
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments / Рамановская спектроскопия
English term or phrase: whooping
They had analysed a whooping 75,000 spectra by unsupervised hierarchical analysis.
Mariya Suhova
Russian Federation
Russian translation:*
Explanation:
проанализировали весьма впечатляющее количество спектров, достигающее 75000
Selected response from:

hawkwind
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3*
hawkwind
3целых
Vanda Nissen


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
целых


Explanation:
целых 75000 спектров

Vanda Nissen
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
*


Explanation:
проанализировали весьма впечатляющее количество спектров, достигающее 75000

hawkwind
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1522




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also: