offset values

Russian translation: смещение порогового уровня сигнала

13:50 Oct 1, 2019
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments / конфокальный микроскоп
English term or phrase: offset values
After setting the optimal HV

and offset values for each laser,

click on the ND Acquisition tab,
Alexander Delaver
Russian Federation
Russian translation:смещение порогового уровня сигнала
Explanation:
Этот параметр позволяет установить пороговый уровень сигнала с целью уменьшения шумов на фоновой части изображения.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2019-10-01 16:50:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Или можно написать "смещение нулевого уровня сигнала".
Selected response from:

Natalie
Poland
Grading comment
Спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5смещение порогового уровня сигнала
Natalie
3 +1значения смещения
Enote


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
значения смещения


Explanation:
offset обычно - смещение чего-либо, в том числе в настройках

Enote
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 269

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  interprivate
16 hrs
  -> спасибо

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
смещение порогового уровня сигнала


Explanation:
Этот параметр позволяет установить пороговый уровень сигнала с целью уменьшения шумов на фоновой части изображения.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2019-10-01 16:50:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Или можно написать "смещение нулевого уровня сигнала".

Natalie
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 2251
Grading comment
Спасибо




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search