https://wiki.proz.com/kudoz/english-to-russian/medical-general/6792869-built-up-plate.html

built up plate

Russian translation: модифицированные тарелки

22:16 Apr 4, 2020
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / гериатрия
English term or phrase: built up plate
adaptive equipment related to meals (e.g., built up plates and silverware)
Контекст: питание в домах престарелых и инвалидов, по-видимому, это специальная посуда
Mariya Suhova
Russian Federation
Russian translation:модифицированные тарелки
Explanation:
Я бы это так назвала.
Для больных деменцией часто используют, потому что они не могут есть из обычных тарелок и пользоваться обычными столовыми приборами. Выглядят вот так:
https://www.healthproductsforyou.com/c-plates-and-bowls.html
Selected response from:

Vanda Nissen
Australia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3тарелка с высоким бортиком
svetlana cosquéric
3модифицированные тарелки
Vanda Nissen


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
модифицированные тарелки


Explanation:
Я бы это так назвала.
Для больных деменцией часто используют, потому что они не могут есть из обычных тарелок и пользоваться обычными столовыми приборами. Выглядят вот так:
https://www.healthproductsforyou.com/c-plates-and-bowls.html

Vanda Nissen
Australia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 128

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
тарелка с высоким бортиком


Explanation:
тарелка с приподнятыми краями

https://www.dobrota.ru/product/adaptirovannaa-tarelka-804040...

https://www.тифломаркет.рф/nabor-stolovoj-posudy-dlya-invali...



svetlana cosquéric
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 261




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also: