travel screen

Russian translation: информация о недавних поездках за границу

16:05 Mar 28, 2020
English to Russian translations [PRO]
COVID-19 - Medical - Medical (general) / COVID-19 Information
English term or phrase: travel screen
Survey variables: Name, Employee ID, DOB, Gender, Age, SSN, Phone, Email, Supervisor’s name, Supervisor’s phone/email, essential staff designation, department, COVID exposure, travel screen, symptom screen, pregnancy or breastfeeding, immunocompromised, congregant living status, other concerns.

Кас. проведения опроса среди медработников, оказывающих медицинскую помощь лицам, инфицированным COVID-19.

Спасибо!
Yuri Larin
Ukraine
Russian translation:информация о недавних поездках за границу
Explanation:
информация о недавних поездках за границу
Selected response from:

Zoryana Dorak
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо, Zoryana и didimblog!

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1информация о недавних поездках за границу
Zoryana Dorak
3отбор на основе данных о путешествиях
didimblog


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
информация о недавних поездках за границу


Explanation:
информация о недавних поездках за границу

Zoryana Dorak
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Спасибо, Zoryana и didimblog!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalie
11 mins
  -> Спасибо!

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
отбор на основе данных о путешествиях


Explanation:
Людей опрашивают путешествовали ли они недавно или были ли в контакте, с теми, кто путешествовал. От ответа зависят дальнейшие действия я в отношении опрашиваемого.

Пример - https://oregon.providence.org/~/media/files/providence or mi...

didimblog
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 200




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search