non cycloplegic refractions

Russian translation: нециклоплегическая рефракция

04:55 Nov 21, 2019
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: non cycloplegic refractions
This suggests that the MiSight® 1 day wearers use distance optics for both distance and near vision.
The best advice is to use whatever technique you typically use to conduct non cycloplegic refractions in practice – typically this would be a binocular refraction using a fogging technique.
Alexander Semenov
Russian translation:нециклоплегическая рефракция
Explanation:
Критерии постановки диагноза привычно-избыточного ...
https://cyberleninka.ru › article › kriterii-postanovki-dia...
ЕП Тарутта - ‎2013 - ‎Citeret af 3 - ‎Relaterede artikler
Усиление субъективной нециклоплегической рефракции по сравнению с ... ответа выполняли с помощью бинокулярного авторефкератометра «от-.
Selected response from:

Vanda Nissen
Australia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5рефрактометрия без циклоплегии
Alisher Shamsiev
3измерение рефракции без использования циклоплегии
Marzena Malakhova
3нециклоплегическая рефракция
Vanda Nissen


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
нециклоплегическая рефракция


Explanation:
Критерии постановки диагноза привычно-избыточного ...
https://cyberleninka.ru › article › kriterii-postanovki-dia...
ЕП Тарутта - ‎2013 - ‎Citeret af 3 - ‎Relaterede artikler
Усиление субъективной нециклоплегической рефракции по сравнению с ... ответа выполняли с помощью бинокулярного авторефкератометра «от-.

Vanda Nissen
Australia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 128

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
измерение рефракции без использования циклоплегии


Explanation:
.

Marzena Malakhova
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 259

2 days 9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
рефрактометрия без циклоплегии


Explanation:
*

Alisher Shamsiev
Uzbekistan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UzbekUzbek
PRO pts in category: 174




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search