insect tissue culture cells

Russian translation: клетки тканевых культур насекомых

14:34 Jan 30, 2017
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / Симптомы дифтерии (статья из медицинского журнала)
English term or phrase: insect tissue culture cells
The gene for the protein that makes up most of the external coat of the HPV particle (called the LI protein) is inserted into yeast cells or into -insect tissue culture cells-.

клеточные культуры насекомых?

Заранее спасибо!
Liza Horodyska
Ukraine
Russian translation:клетки тканевых культур насекомых
Explanation:
*
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_russian/medical_general...
Selected response from:

Igor Andreev
Grading comment
Спасибо большое!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1клетки тканевых культур насекомых
Igor Andreev
3клеточные культуры насекомых
AndriyRubashnyy


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
клеточные культуры насекомых


Explanation:
Думаю, Вы правы:

клеточные культуры насекомых

AndriyRubashnyy
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 193

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
клетки тканевых культур насекомых


Explanation:
*
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_russian/medical_general...

Igor Andreev
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 653
Grading comment
Спасибо большое!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalie: Трудно не согласиться :-)
5 hrs
  -> Спасибо! )




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search