bulbogastrostomy

Russian translation: бульбогастростомия

13:24 Jan 30, 2017
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) /
English term or phrase: bulbogastrostomy
When antegrade passage of the guidewire across the PJ anastomosis is not possible, EUS-guided endoscopic pancreatogastrostomy
(EPG) and endoscopic bulbogastrostomy have been described.
Может, ошибка? Поиск подобного слова не выдал, единственное, что нашла: EUS guided pancreatico-bulbo or gastrostomy
Dannie_R
Ukraine
Russian translation:бульбогастростомия
Explanation:
Я бы перевел буквально, потому что врач все равно поймет:
предполагаю, что речь о создании прохода между бульбусом (луковицей двенадцатипёрстной кишки) и желудком.
Selected response from:

AndriyRubashnyy
Germany
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +2бульбогастростомия
AndriyRubashnyy
3гастроскопия/эндоскопия луковицы двенадцатиперстной кишки
andrewtishin
Summary of reference entries provided
hawkwind

  

Answers


37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +2
бульбогастростомия


Explanation:
Я бы перевел буквально, потому что врач все равно поймет:
предполагаю, что речь о создании прохода между бульбусом (луковицей двенадцатипёрстной кишки) и желудком.

AndriyRubashnyy
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 193
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  hawkwind: поймет, но будет перед этим чесать луко... репу)
18 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Evgeni Kushch: хирург сразу поймет, нехирургу, возможно, придется повспоминать :-)
4 days
  -> Благодарю!

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
гастроскопия/эндоскопия луковицы двенадцатиперстной кишки


Explanation:
http://www.mediccity.ru/directions/24



andrewtishin
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 20




Reference comments


16 hrs
Reference

Reference information:
http://dl.umsu.ac.ir/bitstream/Hannan/77788/1/567.pdf

hawkwind
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 411




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search