pre-determined vaporized amount

Russian translation: предварительно установленный объем ингалируемого препарата

15:22 Jan 30, 2017
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Science - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: pre-determined vaporized amount
Hence, when the PD profile requires re-selection, the pulmonary delivery of the active agent from the MDI device further includes steps that allow the patient to self-titrate the pre-determined vaporized amount, or a practitioner to alter and readjust the pre-determined vaporized amount of the agent as needed.
oksz
Ukraine
Russian translation:предварительно установленный объем ингалируемого препарата
Explanation:
MDI device further includes steps that allow the patient to self-titrate the pre-determined vaporized amount = дозирующий ингалятор позволяет пациенту самостоятельно изменять заранее/предварительно установленный объем ингалируемого препарата

Я бы вместо буквального перевода vaporized как "газообразного" написала именно "ингалируемого", поскольку совершенно понятно, что ингалировать можно только вещество в газообразном или парообразном состоянии.
Selected response from:

Natalie
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5предварительно установленный объем ингалируемого препарата
Natalie
3предварительно установленный (определенный) объем испарения
AndriyRubashnyy


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
предварительно установленный (определенный) объем испарения


Explanation:
предварительно установленный (определенный) объем испарения

AndriyRubashnyy
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 193

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
предварительно установленный объем ингалируемого препарата


Explanation:
MDI device further includes steps that allow the patient to self-titrate the pre-determined vaporized amount = дозирующий ингалятор позволяет пациенту самостоятельно изменять заранее/предварительно установленный объем ингалируемого препарата

Я бы вместо буквального перевода vaporized как "газообразного" написала именно "ингалируемого", поскольку совершенно понятно, что ингалировать можно только вещество в газообразном или парообразном состоянии.

Natalie
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 5736




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search