accrual period

Russian translation: период набора (включения пациентов в исследование)

08:50 Nov 5, 2013
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / clinical studies
English term or phrase: accrual period
Further assuming a planned accrual period of XX months (with approximately half of the subjects enrolled during the initial 60% of the accrual period, and the remaining half of the subjects enrolled during the last 40% of the accrual period), a minimum follow-up period of YY months, and an expectation that ZZ% of subjects will be lost to follow‑up (X% during the accrual period and Y% during the follow‑up period), XXX subjects will be enrolled ...
Cherepanov
Ukraine
Russian translation:период набора (включения пациентов в исследование)
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Alexander Vorobyev
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2период набора (включения пациентов в исследование)
Alexander Vorobyev
4период набора материала
Maxim Polukhin


  

Answers


38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
период набора (включения пациентов в исследование)


Explanation:
.

Alexander Vorobyev
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 444
4 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalie
4 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Tatiana Lammers
9 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
период набора материала


Explanation:
период набора материала

Maxim Polukhin
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search