pre-IND meeting package

Russian translation: см.

12:16 Oct 25, 2013
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: pre-IND meeting package
This recombinant cell line replaces an earlier cell line reported to the FDA on February 18, 2003 in a pre-IND meeting package.
Romm Gregory
Russian Federation
Russian translation:см.
Explanation:
в пакете материалов, оформляемых перед подачей заявления на регистрацию нового исследуемого препарата

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2013-10-25 16:01:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Спасибо!
Selected response from:

Maxim Polukhin
Grading comment
Аригато)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2см.
Maxim Polukhin
4см.
Tatyana Osyka


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pre-ind meeting package
см.


Explanation:
на предваритальном этапе оформления заявки на регистрацию нового экспериментального лекарственного средства

Pre-IND Requirements
http://www.samaritanpharma.com/clinical_trials_investigation...

Tatyana Osyka
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 72

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
pre-ind meeting package
см.


Explanation:
в пакете материалов, оформляемых перед подачей заявления на регистрацию нового исследуемого препарата

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2013-10-25 16:01:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Спасибо!

Maxim Polukhin
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Аригато)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalie
1 hr
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Natalia Avseenko
21 hrs
  -> Спасибо!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search