referring physician

Russian translation: направляющий врач

16:30 Aug 20, 2013
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: referring physician
Нашла определение, но не могу подобрать хороший русский эквивалент. Буду очень признательная за помощь!

"A physician who requests an item or service for a beneficiary for which payment may be made under the Medicare program. A physician who sends a patient to another doctor for specialty care or services."
E. Shtyrenko
Norway
Russian translation:направляющий врач
Explanation:
См. Мультитран http://www.multitran.ru/c/M.exe?l1=2&l2=1&s=referring physic...
Selected response from:

Olena Kushnerenko
Ukraine
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3направляющий врач
Olena Kushnerenko
5 +2врач, выдавший направление
Natalia Lyubimova


Discussion entries: 6





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
направляющий врач


Explanation:
См. Мультитран http://www.multitran.ru/c/M.exe?l1=2&l2=1&s=referring physic...

Olena Kushnerenko
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alena Kalinić
19 mins

agree  Pavel Nikonorkin
30 mins

agree  Oleksandr Somin
41 mins

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
врач, выдавший направление


Explanation:
В российском документе используется такая формулиорвка. Пример по ссылке.


    Reference: http://www.admoblkaluga.ru/upload/minzdrav/prminzdrrf950n_20...
Natalia Lyubimova
United States
Native speaker of: Russian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrew Vdovin
6 hrs

agree  MariyaN (X)
1 day 5 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search