skin bumps

Russian translation: высыпания на коже

07:01 Oct 11, 2011
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / нежелательные явления
English term or phrase: skin bumps
Сравнение двух препаратов:

...fever (xx% vs. yy%), coughing (xx% vs. yy%), skin bumps (xx% vs. yy%)...
Cherepanov
Ukraine
Russian translation:высыпания на коже
Explanation:
http://www.pediatriya.ru/kozha.php

Лекарственные сыпи проявляются различными высыпаниями на коже и...
http://bibliotekar.ru/624-3/102.htm
Selected response from:

svetlana cosquéric
France
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2сыпь
Maxim Polukhin
4 +1кожные бугорки
Alieksei Seniukovich
3 +1высыпания на коже
svetlana cosquéric


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
кожные бугорки


Explanation:
!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2011-10-11 07:05:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Или "бугорки на коже".
Думаю, что так.
Бугорки и узелки на коже. Одним из частых проявлений патологии кожи являются бугорок, узелок. Бугорок при актиномикозе вскрывается через ...
http://www.medeffect.ru/derma/specific-0010.shtml

Alieksei Seniukovich
Belarus
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 622

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MariyaN (X)
8 hrs

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
сыпь


Explanation:
Пожалуйста посмотрите ссылки на фотографии, которые всё поясняют.


    Reference: http://www.google.ru/search?hl=ru&cp=11&gs_id=18&xhr=t&q=ski...
Maxim Polukhin
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: В этом тексте в качестве слабых реакций гиперчувствительности указаны hives, вроде как, тоже сыпь.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ekaterina Chashnikova
2 hrs

agree  kapura
7 hrs

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
высыпания на коже


Explanation:
http://www.pediatriya.ru/kozha.php

Лекарственные сыпи проявляются различными высыпаниями на коже и...
http://bibliotekar.ru/624-3/102.htm


svetlana cosquéric
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 253
Grading comment
Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  kapura
4 hrs
  -> Thank you, kapura!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search