must be in the reagent disk temperature

Russian translation: должна быть равной температуре реагентного отсека

18:43 Apr 29, 2011
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: must be in the reagent disk temperature
The reagent solution must be in the reagent disk temperature of analyzer before performing the on-board hemolyzing.
vita_translates
Lithuania
Russian translation:должна быть равной температуре реагентного отсека
Explanation:
Температура раствора реагента должна быть равной температуре реагентного отсека анализатора.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 days15 hrs (2011-05-02 09:43:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Специально для kapura, незнакомого с устройством анализаторов: реагенты помещают в реагентный отсек, а disk по-русски называется каруселью. См. http://tinyurl.com/67s4guv
Selected response from:

Natalie
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5должна быть равной температуре реагентного отсека
Natalie
3 +1должен иметь температуру, предусмотренную для диска для реагентов
Olena Kushnerenko


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
должен иметь температуру, предусмотренную для диска для реагентов


Explanation:
http://auditdiagnostics.com.ua/Sapphire-600-plus.html

Хранение реагентов осуществляется при температуре на 10°C ниже температуры окружающей среды. Температура реакции 37°C ± 0.1°C. Соответственно, раствор должен быть нагрет до этой температуры.


    Reference: http://auditdiagnostics.com.ua/Sapphire-600-plus.html
Olena Kushnerenko
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  kapura
19 hrs

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
должна быть равной температуре реагентного отсека


Explanation:
Температура раствора реагента должна быть равной температуре реагентного отсека анализатора.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 days15 hrs (2011-05-02 09:43:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Специально для kapura, незнакомого с устройством анализаторов: реагенты помещают в реагентный отсек, а disk по-русски называется каруселью. См. http://tinyurl.com/67s4guv

Natalie
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 5616




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search