supraperiosteally

Russian translation: супрапериостально

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:supraperiosteally
Russian translation:супрапериостально
Entered by: Anton Konashenok

21:07 Apr 5, 2009
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: supraperiosteally
XXX indicated for injections into the deep dermis, subcutis or *supraperiosteally*.

Спасибо.
Ann Nosova
United States
супрапериостально
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Anton Konashenok
Czech Republic
Grading comment
Thank you so much!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1супрапериостально
Anton Konashenok
3(в область) над надкостницей
Mikhail Korolev


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
супрапериостально


Explanation:
.

Anton Konashenok
Czech Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 116
Grading comment
Thank you so much!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maksym Nevzorov
39 mins
  -> Спасибо, Максим

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
(в область) над надкостницей


Explanation:
Инфильтрационная анестезия
Инфильтрационная (от лат. Infiltratio – пропитанное) анестезия осуществляется пропитыванием глубоких слоев тканей анестезирующим раствором, вводимым через инъекционную иглу. Область анестезии в этом случае также ограничена областью диффузии раствора, блокирующего рецепторы и периферические нервные волокна в этих слоях тканей. Наиболее часто инфильтрационную анестезию проводят введением анестезирующего раствора под слизистую оболочку, **над надкостницей**, внутрикостно или в пародонтальные ткани.



Mikhail Korolev
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search