soil pressure (pavement)

Russian translation: давление на грунт / давление грунта

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:soil pressure (pavement)
Russian translation:давление на грунт / давление грунта
Entered by: Turdimurod Rakhmanov

15:41 May 25, 2020
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: soil pressure (pavement)
Доброго времени суток.

Есть рис. (модель для расчета вероятности отказа оборудования в машиностроении).

На рис. есть такие надписи:

We use the following process to model the probability of failure prediction

Company data
Third party data

Dynamic data: e.g. asset usage, vibrations, level of stress, temperature
Static asset data: e.g. age, type, material, root cause data
Dynamic data: e.g. historic failure data
Determine present condition of the asset

Dynamic data: e.g. ground water level, ***soil pressure (pavement)***, present and historical weather
Static asset data: e.g. installation environment, material fatigue limits
Determining the probability of failure draws upon dynamic and static data sources both from within the company and from third parties

Спасибо.
Mikhail Korolev
давление на грунт / давление грунта
Explanation:
давление на грунт / давление грунта

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2020-05-25 15:54:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

(тротуары)
Selected response from:

Turdimurod Rakhmanov
Kyrgyzstan
Grading comment
Большое спасибо всем.
Спасибо, Turdimurod.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4давление на грунт / давление грунта
Turdimurod Rakhmanov
3давление на грунт (дорожное покрытие)
Roman Karabaev


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
давление на грунт (дорожное покрытие)


Explanation:
Может, речь о нагрузке от автомобилей, пешеходов и т.п.

Roman Karabaev
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1622

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
давление на грунт / давление грунта


Explanation:
давление на грунт / давление грунта

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2020-05-25 15:54:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

(тротуары)

Turdimurod Rakhmanov
Kyrgyzstan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in UzbekUzbek, Native in KirghizKirghiz
PRO pts in category: 26
Grading comment
Большое спасибо всем.
Спасибо, Turdimurod.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search