keyed with spreader bar ears

Russian translation: с проушинами для траверсы

12:44 Feb 25, 2019
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / Accessories for Geotechnical Equipment / Hennessey Tianjin Geophysical Co., Ltd
English term or phrase: keyed with spreader bar ears
Перечень позиций в спецификации на комплектующие для инженерно-геологического оборудования (какое конкретно, не указывается), поставляемое по договору купли-продажи между двумя компаниями.
Первым пунктом идет top housing keyed w/spreader bar ears.
Далее перечисляются такие позиции:
SB fire chamber, 1900 LLXT, 130 cu-in, 516-SBT-130
Lock nut
Shaft, valve S10
Solenoid valve assemby
Connector O-ring
O-ring
Tool, plunger housing vent, supplied w/ 1FT of wire
O-ring, connector, 45-1
Transducer kit assembly, 18-302

Насколько я понимаю, в корпусе предусмотрены отверстия для распорных элементов.
Roman Bouchev
Russian Federation
Russian translation:с проушинами для траверсы
Explanation:
+
Selected response from:

Vadim Bogdanov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3закрепленный при помощи проушин на балке (траверсе)
Aleksey Smirnov
3с проушинами для траверсы
Vadim Bogdanov


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
с проушинами для траверсы


Explanation:
+

Vadim Bogdanov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 148

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
закрепленный при помощи проушин на балке (траверсе)


Explanation:
как вариант
keyed - присоединенный (закрепленный)
with - при помощи

Aleksey Smirnov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 128




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search