check valve

Russian translation: обратный клапан

11:21 Aug 20, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: check valve
Hose burst protection has been added to the hoses on the check valve on ram 1.
Rychkov Andrej
Russian Federation
Russian translation:обратный клапан
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

Roman Karabaev
Russian Federation
Grading comment
спс
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4обратный клапан
Roman Karabaev
3запорный вентиль
Vladyslav Golovaty


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
обратный клапан


Explanation:
*

Roman Karabaev
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1626
Grading comment
спс

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nik-On/Off
4 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  svetlana cosquéric
44 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Mikhail Popov
13 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Enote: или обратная арматура в общем случае
22 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
запорный вентиль


Explanation:
запорный клапан (закрывающий движение воды или жидкости в одном направлении)

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 85




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search